18 July 2017

Merseybeat ~ The Story Of The 60s Liverpool Sound


CD 1
1. Billy Fury - My Advice (1:19)
2. The Three Bells - Steady Date (1:56)
3. The Beatles - Ain't She Sweet (2:12)
4. Gerry & The Pacemakers - How Do You Do It? (1:55)
5. The Big Three - Some Other Guy (1:47)
6. The Searchers - Sweets For My Sweet (2:28)
7. Johnny Sandon & The Remo Four - Lies (2:06)
8. The Searchers - Love Potion No. 9 (2:06)
9. The Chants - I Don't Care (1:58)
10. The Undertakers - Money (That's What I Want) (2:54)
11. Jeannie & The Big Guys - Boys (2:07)
12. Tommy Quickly & The Remo Four - Kiss Me Now (1:55)
13. The Breakaways - Here She Comes (2:27)
14. The Swinging Blue Jeans - Hippy Hippy Shake (1:45)
15. The Trends - All My Loving (2:11)
16. The Searchers - Needles And Pins (2:14)
17. The Undertakers - Just A Little Bit (2:26)
18. Jeannie & The Big Guys - I Want You (2:31)
19. The Breakaways - He Doesn't Love Me (1:58)
20. The Chants - Then I'll Be Home (1:54)
21. The Trends - The Way You Do The Things You Do (2:41)
22. The Remo Four - Sally Go 'Round The Roses (2:25)
23. Johnny Sandon With The Remo Four - Some Kinda Wonderful (2:16)
24. The Wackers - Love Or Money (2:34)
25. Tony Jackson & The Vibrations - Bye Bye Baby (2:31)

CD 2
1. The 'Takers - If You Won't Come Back (2:40)
2. The Searchers - When You Walk In The Room (2:24)
3. Tommy Quickly & The Remo Four - The Wild Side Of Life (2:13)
4. Mark Peters & The Silhouettes - Don't Cry For Me (2:36)
5. Tony Jackson & The Vibrations - Fortune Teller (2:42)
6. Greta Ann - Sadness Hides The Sun (2:54)
7. Tony Jackson - Stage Door (2:26)
8. Paddy Klaus & Gibson - I Wanna Know (2:16)
9. The Masterminds - She Belongs To Me (2:46)
10. Jimmy Tarbuck - Wastin' Time (2:30)
11. The Searchers - Take Me For What I'm Worth (2:42)
12. The Koobas - Take Me For A Little While (2:07)
13. Jason Eddie & The Centremen - What'cha Gonna Do Baby (2:11)
14. Paddy Klaus & Gibson - No Good Without You Baby (2:13)
15. The Cryin' Shames - Please Stay (3:15)
16. The Merseys - Sorrow (2:14)
17. The Koobas - A Place I Know (2:12)
18. The Searchers - Take It Or Leave It (2:48)
19. Paddy Klaus & Gibson - Quick Before They Catch Us (2:06)
20. Jason Eddie & The Centremen - Singing The Blues (2:29)
21. Chris Curtis - Aggravation (2:02)
22. The 5 a.m. Event - Hungry (2:27)
23. Eddie Cave & The Fyx - It's Almost Good (2:34)
24. The Kirkbys - It's A Crime (2:17)
25. The Cryin' Shames - Nobody Waved Goodbye (2:50)

@320

https://filejoker.net/vsev1vublae3/VA_Merseybeat.rar

http://kyc.pm/p0Z0fbCa0/VA_Merseybeat.rar

No comments :

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...